~~~~~/)~~ Boat Name Skipper Division Requested Hailing Port LOA Rig Yacht Club(s)

'io

Antrim 27C
Hill (Buzz) Blackett III Doublehanded San Francisco 27.80 Sloop Richmond Yacht Club, Kaneohe Yacht Club

Accelerando

Moore 24
Erica Mattson Siegel Doublehanded San Francisco 24.00 Sloop St. Francis YC , Richmond YC, Tahoe YC

Azure

Cal 40
Rodney Pimentel Fully Crewed Alameda 39.00 Sloop Encinal Yacht Club, Cruising Club of America

Bloom County

Mancebo 31
Elliott James Doublehanded SFYC 31.00 Sloop San Francisco Yacht Club

Blue Flash

J-105
Matthew Arno Fully Crewed Fort Worth, TX 34.50 Sloop Fort Worth Boat Club

Calphurnia

Schumacher 28
Jefferson Kise Doublehanded Monterey, CA 28.00 Sloop Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, Camden Yacht Club

Carodon

Custom
Heather Richard Doublehanded Sausalito 43.00 Sloop Crissy Field Yacht Club

Cascade

Antrim 27
William Hughes Fully Crewed Sausalito 27.73 Sloop Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Cetacea

Hudson Force 50
Peter Masson Fully Crewed 50.00

Chance

Wauquiez Centurion 42
Mark Lowry Fully Crewed San Francisco 42.00 Sloop Richmond Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Chinook

Cal 39
Noah Walcutt Fully Crewed Seattle, WA 39.00 Sloop CYC Seattle, STYC, TTYC

City Lights

Santa Cruz 52
Aaron Wangenheim Fully Crewed San Francisco 52.00 Sloop St. Francis YC

Could Be Worse

Simonis Custom Catamaran 53
Quinton Hoole Multihull Montego Bay, Jamaica 53.00 Sloop PCYC

Dark Horse

Olson 30
Shad Lemke Doublehanded 30.00

Dogma

Olson 40
Mike Little Fully Crewed 40.00

Domino

Wilderness 30
Austin & Ashley Book Doublehanded Monterey, Ca 30.00 Sloop Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club

Energy

J105
James Isbester Fully Crewed Berkeley, California 34.50 Sloop Berkeley Yacht Club

Festina Lente

Hanse 505
David Rusenko Fully Crewed San Francisco, CA 50.00 Sloop Pacific Cup Yacht Club

FIASCO

OLSON 30 - ODR
Arthur Hesford Fully Crewed RVYC Cadboro Bay British Columbia 30.00 Sloop Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Flexi Flyer

Soverel 33
Mark Merritt Fully Crewed Point Richmond 33.00 Sloop Santa Cruz Yacht Club

Gilligan

Hanse 458
Michael Turner Fully Crewed Vancouver, BC 46.00 Sloop Royal Vancouver YC, Royal Victoria YC

Glass Slipper

Antrim 40
Cree Partridge Fully Crewed 40.00

Green Buffalo

Cal 40
Jim Quanci Fully Crewed San Francisco 39.20 Sloop Richmond YC, St. Francis YC, Pacific Cup YC, Singlehanded Sailing Society, Cruising Club of America

Halawa

Andrew 56
Kimo Winterbottom Fully Crewed Hale O Lono, HI 56.00 Sloop

Hedgehog

Olson 29
David Herrigel Doublehanded Alameda 29.00 Sloop Single Handed Sailing Society, RYC

Highlander

Cal 40
Bob Horton Fully Crewed San Francisco 39.20 Sloop Tiburon, Cruising Club of America

HULA

Westsail 32
Darlene Woo Doublehanded Driftwood Key WA 32.00 Other Driftwood Key Yacht Club, Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

Hultaj

Figaro One
Szymon Kuczynski Fully Crewed Szczecin 30.00 Sloop Zew Oceanu

Imagine

Davidson 44
Wyatt Jones Fully Crewed San Francisco 45.00 Pacific Cup Yacht Club

INSOUMISE

DUFOUR 525 Grand Large
Michael Marion Fully Crewed 50.00

J World's Hula Girl

Santa Cruz 50
Wayne Zittel Fully Crewed San Diego 52.00 Sloop San Diego YC, San Francisco YC

Joy Ride

J 122e
John Murkowski Fully Crewed 40.00

Jubilant

J/112e
Ross / Kevin Werner / Wilkinson Fully Crewed San Francisco 36.00 Sloop South Beach Yacht Club

Kahoots

Andrews 43
Greg Mitchell Fully Crewed San Francisco, CA 43.00 Sloop Richmond Yacht Club, PacCup Yacht Club

Keaka

Olson 34
Chris Maher Fully Crewed Alameda 34.00 Sloop Encinal YC

Little Sur

Synergy 1000
Robert Jones Doublehanded Monterey 33.00 Sloop Monterey Peninsula YC

Lucky Duck

Rogers 46
Dave MacEwen Fully Crewed San Francisco 46.00 Sloop St Francis YC, San Francisco YC

Med Viking II

Jeanneau 519
Bernard Debbasch Fully Crewed Newport Beach 49.00 Sloop Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Moonshine

Dogpatch 26
David Rogers Doublehanded Ballard 26.00 Sloop STYC, CYC Seattle

Morning Star

Valiant 32
Lee Johnson Doublehanded San Francisco 32.00 Sloop Silver Gate Yacht Club, San Diego, CA, Shoreline Yacht Club, Long Beach, CA, Corinthian Yacht Club, Seattle, WA

Möve

Pogo 40 S3
Andrew Rist Fully Crewed San Francisco 40.00 Sequoia Yacht Club

Mudshark

Express 37
Dante Branciforte Fully Crewed 37.00 Sloop

Nobody's Girl

Moore24
Mackenzie Cook Doublehanded Santa Cruz, CA 23.75 Sloop Santa Cruz Yacht Club

OBSESSION

Beneteau Oceanis 440
Les George Doublehanded Oceanside harbor Calif 44.00 Sloop Oceanside Yacht club

Octavia

Santa Cruz 50
Shepard Kett Fully Crewed 52.00

Outsider

Azzura 310
Greg Nelsen Doublehanded Alameda, CA 30.75 Sloop Singlehanded Sailing Society, Transpacific Yacht Club

Paikea

Jeanneau 49 Sun Odyssey
Steve Berl Fully Crewed San Francisco 49.00 Sloop Island Yacht Club

Pell Mell

Pt Bonita 27
ALEX SIMANIS Doublehanded Ballard 27.00 Sloop Sloop Tavern Yacht Club, Richmond Yacht Club

Pendragon

Davidson 44 (modified)
Edward Hoff Fully Crewed 49.00

Planet Express

Beneteau 43
Adam Serediuk Fully Crewed Victoria, BC 43.00 Sloop Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Presto

Chris White Voyager 48
Joe Dazey Multihull Sitka, AK 48.00 Sloop PCYC, NWMA, STYC

Rage

Wylie 70
David Raney Fully Crewed Portland 70.13 Sloop Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland

Rägeboge

Hallberg Rassy 38
Heinz Baumann Fully Crewed Basel 38.00 Sloop Richmond YC, Swiss Cruising Club, Swiss Racing Sailors, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Rapid Transit

Antrim 49
James Partridge Fully Crewed 49.00

Rebecca

Swan 43 SS
Dave Koller Fully Crewed San Diego 43.00 Sloop Southwestern Yacht Club, Astoria Yacht Club

Rum Tum tugger

Beneteau First 10R
Kate King Doublehanded Richmond, CA 34.00 Sloop Richmond Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Sails Up

FIrst 27
Charles Devanneaux Doublehanded 27.00

Second Wind

Sabre 426 WK
Peter Barnes Fully Crewed Oakland CA 42.50 Sloop Richmond Yacht Club

Shadowfax

JEANNEAU 43
Steven George Fully Crewed Long Beach 43.00 Sloop Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, Transpacific Yacht Club

Shake 'n Bake

Farr X2
Jack Peurach Doublehanded San Francisco 30.00 Sloop Encinal Yacht Club

Spindrift V

Express 37
Andy Schwenk Fully Crewed 37.00

Story Maker

Tartan 101
Mike Mahoney Fully Crewed Richmond Yacht Club 33.00 Sloop StFYC, RYC

the Boss

J35
Chad Stenwick Fully Crewed Brownsville, WA 35.00 Sloop WSCYC

The Fugitive

Farr 1220
Benjamin Rummen Fully Crewed 40.00

Translated 9 US

Swan 65
Paul Cayard Fully Crewed Sausalito, California 65.00 Ketch St Francis Yacht Club

Tweety

Olson 30
Robert Schroer Fully Crewed Duluth MN 30.00 Sloop Duluth Yacht Club, Barker's Island Yacht Club, Great Lakes SingleHanded Society

Velvet Hammer

J125
James Nichols Fully Crewed San Francisco 41.00 Sloop Richmond Yacht Club

Vera Cruz

Jeanneau 349
Michael Johnson Fully Crewed San Francisco 32.75 Sloop Richmond Yacht Club, Cruising Club of America, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Vincitore - Cal Maritime

Southern Cross 52
Cyrus Khaleeli Fully Crewed Vallejo, CA 52.00 Sloop Los Angeles

Viva

Cal 40
Don Jesberg Fully Crewed 39.00

WILDER

Santa Cruz 27
Ian Sprenger Doublehanded Gig Harbor, WA 27.00 Sloop Tacoma Yacht Club

Wolfpack

Donovan 30
Andrew Hamilton Doublehanded Richmond 30.00 Sloop RYC, SCYC

Young Betty

Express 27
M. Tony Pohl Fully Crewed Alameda CA 27.00 Sloop St Francis YC,, Marin YC, Encinal YC