Welcome to the class of 2024!

For ratings and start times, see the Starts page.

~~~~~/)~~ Boat Name Division Hailing Port Yacht Club(s)

'io

Antrim 27C Hill (Buzz) Blackett III 27.80 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 San Francisco Richmond Yacht Club, Kaneohe Yacht Club

Accelerando

Moore 24 Erica Mattson Siegel 24.00 Sloop
Mahina DoubleHanded 1 San Francisco St. Francis YC , Richmond YC, Tahoe YC

Azure

Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel 39.00 Sloop
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 Alameda Encinal Yacht Club, Cruising Club of America

Bloom County

Mancebo 31 Elliott James 31.00 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 SFYC San Francisco Yacht Club

Blue Flash

J-105 Matthew Arno 34.50 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club

Calphurnia

Schumacher 28 Jefferson Kise 28.00 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 Monterey, CA Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, Camden Yacht Club

Carodon

Custom Heather Richard 43.00 Sloop
Mahina DoubleHanded 1 Sausalito Crissy Field Yacht Club

Cascade

Antrim 27 William Hughes 27.73 Sloop
Goslings PHRF 2 Sausalito Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Cetacea

Hudson Force 50 Peter Masson 50.00 Ketch
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 San Francisco, CA Alameda Yacht Club

Chance

Wauquiez Centurion 42 Mark Lowry 42.00 Sloop
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 San Francisco Richmond Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Chinook

Cal 39 Mk II Noah Walcutt 39.00 Sloop
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 Seattle, WA CYC Seattle, STYC, TTYC

City Lights

Santa Cruz 52 Aaron Wangenheim 52.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 1 San Francisco St. Francis YC

Could Be Worse

Simonis Custom Catamaran 53 Quinton Hoole 53.00 Sloop
Hoku Pa'a Multihull Montego Bay, Jamaica PCYC

Dogma

Olson 40 Mike Little 40.00 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 Stockton Stockton Sailing Club

Domino

Wilderness 30 Austin & Ashley Book 30.00 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 Monterey, Ca Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club

Energy

J105 James Isbester 34.50 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 Berkeley, California Berkeley Yacht Club

Festina Lente

Hanse 505 David Rusenko 50.00 Sloop
NAOS Yachts PHRF 4 San Francisco, CA Pacific Cup Yacht Club

FIASCO

OLSON 30 Arthur Hesford 30.00 Sloop
Goslings PHRF 2 RVYC Cadboro Bay British Columbia Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Flexi Flyer

Soverel 33 Mark Merritt 33.00 Sloop
Goslings PHRF 2 Point Richmond Santa Cruz Yacht Club

Gilligan

Hanse 458 Michael Turner 46.00 Sloop
NAOS Yachts PHRF 4 Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver YC, Royal Victoria YC

Glass Slipper

Antrim 40 Cree Partridge 40.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 2 BERKELEY BERKELEY

Green Buffalo

Cal 40 Jim Quanci 39.20 Sloop
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 San Francisco Richmond YC, St. Francis YC, Pacific Cup YC, Singlehanded Sailing Society, Cruising Club of America

Halawa

Andrews 56 Kimo Winterbottom 56.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 1 Hale O Lono, HI St. Francis YC, Kaneohe YC

Highlander

Cal 40 Bob Horton 39.20 Sloop
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 San Francisco Tiburon, Cruising Club of America

HULA

Westsail 32 Darlene Woo 32.00 Other
Mahina DoubleHanded 1 Driftwood Key WA Driftwood Key Yacht Club, Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

Hultaj

Figaro One Szymon Kuczynski 30.00 Sloop
Goslings PHRF 2 Poland, Szczecin Zew Oceanu

Imagine

Davidson 44 Wyatt Jones 45.00 Sloop
NAOS Yachts PHRF 4 San Francisco Pacific Cup Yacht Club, Hawaii Yacht Club, Berkeley Yacht Club

J World's Hula Girl

Santa Cruz 50 Wayne Zittel 52.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 1 San Diego San Diego YC, San Francisco YC

Joy Ride

J 122e John Murkowski 40.00 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 Seattle Seattle Yacht Club

Jubilant

J/112e Ross / Kevin Werner / Wilkinson 36.00 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 San Francisco South Beach Yacht Club

Kahoots

Andrews 43 Greg Mitchell 43.00 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 San Francisco, CA Richmond Yacht Club, PacCup Yacht Club

Keaka

Olson 34 Chris Maher 34.00 Sloop
Goslings PHRF 2 Alameda Encinal YC

Little Sur

Synergy 1000 Robert Jones 33.00 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 Monterey Monterey Peninsula YC

Lucky Duck

Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen 46.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 2 San Francisco St Francis YC, San Francisco YC, Cruising Club of America

Med Viking II

Jeanneau 519 Bernard Debbasch 49.00 Sloop
NAOS Yachts PHRF 4 Newport Beach Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Moonshine

Dogpatch 26 David Rogers 26.00 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 Ballard Sloop Tavern YC, CYC Seattle

Morning Star

Valiant 32 Lee Johnson 32.00 Sloop
Mahina DoubleHanded 1 San Francisco Silver Gate Yacht Club, San Diego, CA, Shoreline Yacht Club, Long Beach, CA, Corinthian Yacht Club, Seattle, WA

Möve

Pogo 40 S3 Andrew Rist 40.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 2 San Francisco Sequoia Yacht Club

Mudshark

Express 37 Dante Branciforte 37.00 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 South Beach SF Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Nobody's Girl

Moore24 Mackenzie Cook 23.75 Sloop
Mahina DoubleHanded 1 Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club

Outsider

Azzura 310 Greg Nelsen 30.75 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 Alameda, CA Singlehanded Sailing Society, Transpacific Yacht Club

Paikea

Jeanneau 49 Sun Odyssey Steve Berl 49.00 Sloop
NAOS Yachts PHRF 4 San Francisco Island Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Pell Mell

Pt Bonita 27 ALEX SIMANIS 27.00 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 Ballard Sloop Tavern Yacht Club, Richmond Yacht Club

Pendragon

Davidson 44 (modified) Edward (Ed) Hoff 49.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 1 San Francisco Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Planet Express

Beneteau 43 Adam Serediuk 43.00 Sloop
NAOS Yachts PHRF 4 Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Presto

Chris White Voyager 48 Joe Dazey 48.00 Sloop
Hoku Pa'a Multihull Sitka, AK PCYC, NWMA, STYC

Rage

Wylie 70 David Raney 70.13 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 2 Portland Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland

Rägeboge

Hallberg Rassy 38 Heinz Baumann 38.00 Sloop
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 Basel Richmond YC, Swiss Cruising Club, Swiss Racing Sailors, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Rapid Transit

Antrim 49 James Partridge 49.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 2 San Pedro Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, Los Angeles Yacht Club

Rum Tum Tugger

Beneteau First 10R Kate King 33.00 Sloop
Mahina DoubleHanded 1 Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Saga

TP52 John Brynjolfsson 52.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 2 San Diego SDYC

Second Wind

Sabre 426 WK Peter Barnes 42.50 Sloop
NAOS Yachts PHRF 4 Oakland CA Richmond Yacht Club

Shadowfax

JEANNEAU 43 Steven George 43.00 Sloop
NAOS Yachts PHRF 4 Long Beach Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, Transpacific Yacht Club

Story Maker

Tartan 101 Mike Mahoney 33.00 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 Richmond Yacht Club StFYC, RYC

the Boss

J35 Chad Stenwick 35.00 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 Bremerton, WA WSCYC

The Fugitive

Farr 1220 Benjamin Rummen 40.00 Sloop
Svendsen's Bay Marine PHRF 3 Vancouver BC Vancouver Rowing Club

Translated 9 US

Swan 65 Paul Cayard 65.00 Ketch
Ocean Navigator ORR 1 Sausalito, California St Francis Yacht Club

Tweety

Olson 30 Robert Schroer 30.00 Sloop
Goslings PHRF 2 Duluth MN Duluth Yacht Club, Barker's Island Yacht Club, Great Lakes SingleHanded Society

Velvet Hammer

J125 James Nichols 41.00 Sloop
Ocean Navigator ORR 1 San Francisco Richmond Yacht Club

Vera Cruz

Jeanneau 349 Michael Johnson 32.75 Sloop
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 San Francisco Richmond Yacht Club, Cruising Club of America, Pacific Cup Yacht Club

Viva

Cal 40 Don Jesberg 39.00 Sloop
Weems & Plath PHRF 1 Belvedere San Francisco Yacht Club, St Francis Yacht Club

WILDER

Santa Cruz 27 Ian Sprenger 27.00 Sloop
Mahina DoubleHanded 1 Gig Harbor, WA Tacoma Yacht Club, Lake Chelan Sailing Association

Wolfpack

Donovan 30 Andrew Hamilton 30.00 Sloop
Pasha Doublehanded 2 Richmond RYC, SCYC

Young Betty

Express 27 M. Tony Pohl 27.00 Sloop
Goslings PHRF 2 Alameda CA St Francis YC,, Marin YC, Encinal YC